Michael Johnson (21) and Ryan Crowley (21) rounded out the top six. (from The Age website)
Getting closer to the Top Ten!
Last edited by AndrewP6; 04-10-2010 at 08:29 PM.
[B][COLOR="#0000CD"]Our club was born in blood and boots, not in AFL focus groups.[/COLOR][/B]
Here's the Fremantle top 10:
1 - David Mundy 190
2 - Aaron Sandilands 171
3 - Matthew Pavlich 160
4 - Stephen Hill 137
5 - Greg Broughton 116
6 - Hayden Ballantyne 103
7 - Michael Barlow 97
8 - Luke McPharlin 80
9 - Roger Hayden 78
10 - Chris Tarrant 76
85, 92, 97, 98, 08, 09, 10... Break the curse!
Our 1954 premiership players are our heroes, and it has to be said that Charlie was their hero.
Yep, really enjoy watching Hill play. He glides across the turf and has an awesome left boot. Definitely one of the best young mids in the game, the sky's the limit for him.
I think there is a fair bit of 'Lenny Love' on this board. Good to see him win the Saints Trevor Barker Medal last night.
1 - Lenny Hayes 528
2 - Leigh Montagna 451
=3 - Sam Gilbert & Brendon Goddard 435
=5 - Nick Dal Santo & Adam Schneider 399
7 - Sam Fisher 378
8 - James Gwilt 348
9 - Stephen Milne 329
10 - Jason Blake 312
85, 92, 97, 98, 08, 09, 10... Break the curse!
Collingwood finally had their B& F last night & as expected Dane Swan was the winner.
Here are the complete 2010 results:
Adelaide
(Malcolm Blight Medal)
1 - Richard Douglas 35
2 - Scott Thompson 30
3 - Michael Doughty 27
4 - Brent Reilly 26
5 - Graham Johncock 25
6 - Kurt Tippett 24
7 - Ben Rutten 23
8 - Simon Goodwin 22
9 - Scott Stevens 19
10 - Nathan van Berlo 19
Brisbane
(Merrett-Murray Medal)
1 - Michael Rischitelli 37.5
2 - Simon Black 34.5
3 - Jonathan Brown 28.5
4 - Luke Power 27.5
5 - Jack Redden 26.5
6 - Ashley McGrath 25.5
7 - Brent Staker 25.0
8 - Daniel Rich 24.5
9 - Matthew Leuenberger 24.0
10 - Todd Banfield 23.5
Carlton
(John Nicholls Medal Medal)
1 - Chris Judd 473
2 - Jordan Russell 354
3 - Marc Murphy 343
4 - Bryce Gibbs 322
5 - Andrew Carrazzo 310
6 - Kade Simpson 300
7 - Jeff Garlett 279
8 - Heath Scotland 243
9 - Eddie Betts 217
10 - Aaron Joseph 197
Collingwood
(Copeland Trophy)
1 - Dane Swan 67
2 - Scott Pendlebury 60
3 - Dale Thomas 54
4 - Alan Didak 51
5 - Luke Ball 48
6 - Dayne Beams 42
7 - Nick Maxwell 41
8 - Steele Sidebottom 41
9 - Harry O'Brien 40
10 - Darren Jolly 39
Essendon
(Crichton Medal)
1 - Jobe Watson 291
2 - Heath Hocking 241
3 - Jason Winderlich 231
4 - Dustin Fletcher 225
5 - Brent Stanton 167
6 - Nathan Lovett-Murray 164
7 - Mark McVeigh 156
8 - Ben Howlett 154
9 - Alwyn Davey 144
10 - Angus Monfries 143
Fremantle
(Doig Medal)
1 - David Mundy 190
2 - Aaron Sandilands 171
3 - Matthew Pavlich 160
4 - Stephen Hill 137
5 - Greg Broughton 116
6 - Hayden Ballantyne 103
7 - Michael Barlow 97
8 - Luke McPharlin 80
9 - Roger Hayden 78
10 - Chris Tarrant 76
Geelong
('Carji' Greeves Medal)
1 - Joel Selwood 647
2 - Gary Ablett 637
3 - James Kelly 589
4 - Corey Enright 576
5 - Paul Chapman 565
6 - Jimmy Bartel 560
7 - Cameron Ling 460
8 - Steve Johnson 414
9 - Travis Varcoe 365
10 - Matthew Scarlett 338
Hawthorn
(Peter Crimmins Medal)
1 - Luke Hodge 167
2 - Lance Franklin 122
3 - Sam Mitchell 112
4 - Cyril Rioli 110
5 - Jordan Lewis 90
6 - Ben Stratton 87
7 - Shaun Burgoyne 86
8 - Jarryd Roughead 85
9 - Brent Guerra 83
10 - Brent Renouf 81
Melbourne
(Keith 'Bluey' Truscott Memorial Trophy)
1 - Brad Green 295
2 - James Frawley 277
3 - Mark Jamar 231
4 - Aaron Davey 194
5 - Colin Sylvia 170
6 - Cameron Bruce 168
7 - Brent Moloney 166
8 - Tom Scully 154
9 - Colin Garland 149
10 - James McDonald 149
North Melbourne
(Syd Barker Medal)
=1 - Brent Harvey & Brady Rawlings 44
3 - Andrew Swallow 43
4 - Leigh Adams 26
5 - Daniel Wells 26
6 - Michael Firrito 26
7 - Nathan Grima 23
8 - Levi Greenwood 23
9 - Todd Goldstein 22
10 - Ryan Bastinac 22
Port Adelaide
(John Cahill Medal)
1 - Kane Cornes 134
2 - Troy Chaplin 125
3 - Alipate Carlile 110
4 - Travis Boak 107
5 - Pearce 105
6 - Domenic Cassisi 99
7 - Dean Brogan 97
8 - Justin Westhoff 73
9 - Tom Logan 67
=10 - Brett Ebert & Jay Schulz 65
Richmond
(Jack Dyer Medal)
1 - Jack Riewoldt 210
2 - Chris Newman 204
3 - Brett Deledio 193
4 - Dustin Martin 159
5 - Shane Tuck 153
6 - Shane Edwards 151
7 - Trent Cotchin 131
8 - Kelvin Moore 123
9 - Jake King 117
10 - Daniel Jackson 114
St.Kilda
(Trevor Barker Medal)
1 - Lenny Hayes 528
2 - Leigh Montagna 451
=3 - Sam Gilbert & Brendon Goddard 435
=5 - Nick Dal Santo & Adam Schneider 399
7 - Sam Fisher 378
8 - James Gwilt 348
9 - Stephen Milne 329
10 - Jason Blake 312
Sydney
(Bob Skilton Medal)
1 - Kieren Jack 553
2 - Shane Mumford 545
3 - Josh Kennedy 542
4 - Jarrad McVeigh 497
5 - Heath Grundy 495
6 - Adam Goodes 464
7 - Nick Malceski 460
8 - Brett Kirk 455
9 - Ryan O'Keefe 444
10 - Daniel Hannebery 418
West Coast
(Club Champion Award)
1 - Mark LeCras 294
2 - Matt Priddis 286
3 - Beau Waters 281
4 - Dean Cox 271
5 - Nic Naitanui 252
6 . Josh Kennedy 251
7 - Matt Rosa 247
8 - Andrew Embley 246
9 - Brad Ebert 241
10 - Scott Selwood 227
Western Bulldogs
(Charles Sutton Medal)
1 - Ryan Griffen 137
2 - Daniel Cross 126
3 - Daniel Giansiracusa 113
4 - Matthew Boyd 111
5 - Robert Murphy 105
6 - Ben Hudson 102
7 - Brian Lake 99
8 - Adam Cooney 97
9 - Barry Hall 93
10 - Dale Morris 83
Last edited by The Coon Dog; 09-12-2010 at 11:13 AM.
85, 92, 97, 98, 08, 09, 10... Break the curse!
Thanks for the comprehensive wrap up Coon Dog. Much appreciated.
Yeah cheers TCD, gives me tips on where to put my Brownlow money next year